Our new vision for NSW

The Future Transport 2056 draft strategy is here – our ground-breaking new vision for transport in NSW.

It focuses on the decisions we need to make now to help us prepare for the big changes across the state over the next 40 years and features exciting plans for Greater Sydney and Regional NSW.

Tune in to our LiveStream event on Wednesday 1 November from 1:00-2:00pm to hear all about the plans and put your questions directly to our experts during the live Q&A session.

Our Secretary, Tim Reardon is hosting the event and will be joined by Clare Gardiner-Barnes, Deputy Secretary of TfNSW’s Freight Strategy and Planning Division.

Have you got a burning question for Tim or Clare? You can send it ahead of time by visiting pollevent.com/asktim.

Save the date!
Make sure you save the date in your diary and drop in to one of the interactive hubs early to secure your position.


AgencyLocationBuilding addressRoom bookingContact
TfNSWChippendale18 Lee St (Please arrive at 12:50pm)Level 6, Ngurang (Boardroom)Eva Young
TfNSWBurwood16-24 Elsie StLevel 1, Summerhill / Ashfield RoomMichelle Whitton
TfNSWChatswood821 Pacific HighwayLevel 6, Stephenson RoomLinda Janes
TfNSWChatswood12 Help StLevel 7, combined Board and Training RoomCatherine Burton
TfNSWEveleigh25 Garden StJOCS 1 & 2Bhnau Mohan
TfNSWMacquarie Park22 Giffnock AveGF.05 Sydney RoomShruti Chamola
TfNSWNewcastle237 Wharf RdLevel 3, Anchorage Room 14Alex Turner
TfNSWParramatta130 George StLevel 11, Lancer BarracksJoseph Pham
TfNSWPetersham2 Trafalgar StAuditoriumLaura Khalil
TfNSWPort BotanyBrotherson House, Gate B103, Penrhyn RdLevel 1, Cook RoomAthena Antonopoulos
TfNSWRedfern44-70 Rosehill StLG, CastlereaghBertrand Cheminat
TfNSWSydney323 Castlereagh StBlacktown RoomLinda England
TfNSWSydney11-31 York StLevel 10 Railway House - Warami and Yana RoomChowdhury Hazary
TfNSWWollongong280 Keira StCorrimal RoomPaula Marsay
TfNSW / Sydney TrainsMascot241 O'Riordan StLevel 3, 3.14Jennifer Deias
TfNSW / Sydney TrainsSydney477 Pitt StLevel 6 (North Wing), Bradfield RoomSteve Ilinkovski
NSW TrainlinkSydneyLevel 1, Central StationCustomer Experience Training Centre (West wing)Stacey Sharp
NSW TrainlinkWollongongLowden Square, Admin BuildingWollongong Conference RoomKerrie Miller
RMSWollongong90 Crown StLevel 5, Conference RoomEammon Bryant
RMSMIlsons Point22 Ennis RdGround floor, Bay 8, Meeting Room 6Michael Gunawan
RMSRozelle33 James Craig RdTraining Rooms 1A and 1BSabina John
RMSParramatta27 Argyle StLevel 6, Meeting Room 10Toni Dait
RMSGrafton79 Victoria StGwydir RoomJill McKeown
RMSWagga Wagga93-95 Morgan StKitchen areaBelinda Barker
RMSParkes51-55 Currajong StLevel 1, Wiradjuri Conference RoomBronwyn Wilkinson
RMSNewcastle266 King StLevel 8, Gorokan RoomPamela Roxby
RMSDubbo188 Macquarie StFRPO Video Conference RoomLynda Gray
STAMascot15 Bourke RdBoardroomMatthew Doyle
STAKingsgrove17 Richland StKingsgrove Meeting RoomBrendan Rabbitt


If you have any questions, please contact Staffinfo.

The Future Transport 2056 draft strategy is here – our ground-breaking new vision for transport in NSW.

It focuses on the decisions we need to make now to help us prepare for the big changes across the state over the next 40 years and features exciting plans for Greater Sydney and Regional NSW.

Tune in to our LiveStream event on Wednesday 1 November from 1:00-2:00pm to hear all about the plans and put your questions directly to our experts during the live Q&A session.

Our Secretary, Tim Reardon is hosting the event and will be joined by Clare Gardiner-Barnes, Deputy Secretary of TfNSW’s Freight Strategy and Planning Division.

Have you got a burning question for Tim or Clare? You can send it ahead of time by visiting pollevent.com/asktim.

Save the date!
Make sure you save the date in your diary and drop in to one of the interactive hubs early to secure your position.


AgencyLocationBuilding addressRoom bookingContact
TfNSWChippendale18 Lee St (Please arrive at 12:50pm)Level 6, Ngurang (Boardroom)Eva Young
TfNSWBurwood16-24 Elsie StLevel 1, Summerhill / Ashfield RoomMichelle Whitton
TfNSWChatswood821 Pacific HighwayLevel 6, Stephenson RoomLinda Janes
TfNSWChatswood12 Help StLevel 7, combined Board and Training RoomCatherine Burton
TfNSWEveleigh25 Garden StJOCS 1 & 2Bhnau Mohan
TfNSWMacquarie Park22 Giffnock AveGF.05 Sydney RoomShruti Chamola
TfNSWNewcastle237 Wharf RdLevel 3, Anchorage Room 14Alex Turner
TfNSWParramatta130 George StLevel 11, Lancer BarracksJoseph Pham
TfNSWPetersham2 Trafalgar StAuditoriumLaura Khalil
TfNSWPort BotanyBrotherson House, Gate B103, Penrhyn RdLevel 1, Cook RoomAthena Antonopoulos
TfNSWRedfern44-70 Rosehill StLG, CastlereaghBertrand Cheminat
TfNSWSydney323 Castlereagh StBlacktown RoomLinda England
TfNSWSydney11-31 York StLevel 10 Railway House - Warami and Yana RoomChowdhury Hazary
TfNSWWollongong280 Keira StCorrimal RoomPaula Marsay
TfNSW / Sydney TrainsMascot241 O'Riordan StLevel 3, 3.14Jennifer Deias
TfNSW / Sydney TrainsSydney477 Pitt StLevel 6 (North Wing), Bradfield RoomSteve Ilinkovski
NSW TrainlinkSydneyLevel 1, Central StationCustomer Experience Training Centre (West wing)Stacey Sharp
NSW TrainlinkWollongongLowden Square, Admin BuildingWollongong Conference RoomKerrie Miller
RMSWollongong90 Crown StLevel 5, Conference RoomEammon Bryant
RMSMIlsons Point22 Ennis RdGround floor, Bay 8, Meeting Room 6Michael Gunawan
RMSRozelle33 James Craig RdTraining Rooms 1A and 1BSabina John
RMSParramatta27 Argyle StLevel 6, Meeting Room 10Toni Dait
RMSGrafton79 Victoria StGwydir RoomJill McKeown
RMSWagga Wagga93-95 Morgan StKitchen areaBelinda Barker
RMSParkes51-55 Currajong StLevel 1, Wiradjuri Conference RoomBronwyn Wilkinson
RMSNewcastle266 King StLevel 8, Gorokan RoomPamela Roxby
RMSDubbo188 Macquarie StFRPO Video Conference RoomLynda Gray
STAMascot15 Bourke RdBoardroomMatthew Doyle
STAKingsgrove17 Richland StKingsgrove Meeting RoomBrendan Rabbitt


If you have any questions, please contact Staffinfo.